Donate
JOIN
Renewal

Board of Directors

Officers

Mossie Schallon

Mossie Schallon

President

    Wentzville

    Richard Mendenhall

    Richard Mendenhall

    First Vice President

      Columbia

      Zach Morris

      Zach Morris

      Second Vice President

        Columbia
        Ginny Wallace

        Ginny Wallace

        Secretary

          Jefferson City

          Randy Washburn

          Randy Washburn

          Treasurer

            Versailles

            E. Sydney Stephens Committee (Past Presidents), Active (A), Non Active (N)
            Richard Ash, Nixa (A)
            Gary Van De Velde,  Jefferson City (A)
            Howard Fisher, Higginsville (N)
            Howard Fleming, Moberly (N)
            R. Jack Garrett, West Plains (N)
            C. W. Hook, Higginsville (N)
            Ike Lovan, Steelville (N)
            Tom Noyes,  Lathrop (N)
            Abe Phillips, St. Louis (N)
            Mike Schallon, Wentzville (A)
            Al Vogt, Columbia (N)
            Dick Wood, St. Louis (A)
            Howard Wood, Bonne Terre (N)
            DIRECTORS
            At-Large Directors – Elected
            Lisa Allen, Jefferson City
            Earl Cannon, Jefferson City
            DeeCee Darrow, Columbia
            Keith Hannaman, Kansas City
            Bill Kirgan, Saint James
            Bill McGuire, Jefferson City
            Zack Morris, Columbia
            Jerry Presley, Centertown
            Tom Russell, Columbia
            George Seek, Meadville
            Norman Stucky, Jefferson City
            Dan Zekor, Columbia
            At-Large Directors – Appointed
            Robert Brundage, Jefferson City
            Wally Iman, Columbia
            Bill Lockwood, Jefferson City
            Nathan McLeod, Columbia
            Zach Pollock, Jefferson City
            Tom Westhoff, Montgomery City

            Affiliate Directors
            Jeff Blystone, Independence Missouri Bowhunters Association
            Kathie Brennan, Potosi Ozark Trail Association
            Charles Burwick, Springfield Greater Ozarks Audubon Society
            Ethan Duke, Arrow Rock Missouri River Bird Observatory
            Eric Fuchs, Mill Spring Missouri Rural Water Association
            Ed Smith, Brentwood Missouri Coalition for the Environment
            David Urich, Centertown Missouri Prairie Foundation
            Peter VanLinn, St. Charles Missouri Parks & Recreation Association
            Shirley Wolverson, Webster Groves Missouri Parks Association
            Susan Wrasmann, Rolla Stream Teams United
            Dan Zerr, St. Louis NWTF Missouri State Chapter
            Mark Zurbrick, Newburg Missouri Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
            EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR EMERITUS
            Dave Murphy, Columbia

            Conservation Leadership Corps

            Kyle Watkinson – President

            Hannah Persell – Vice-President

            NWF Representatives 

            Vacant – Representative

            Dana Ripper – Alternate

            -->